Dell SFP+ transceiver module

Product number: 407-BBVJ

10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - for PowerEdge T130 - T330 - T630; PowerEdge R430 - R440 - R540 - R630 - R640 - R730 - R740 - T440 - T640

Estimated delivery time 5 - 7 working days

Description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 300 m.
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Productspecificationen

Colour
Black
Material
Stainless Steel
Type
Server Accessory

Documents

No review available for this product.