Allied Telesis AT DMC100/ST - Fibre media converter

Product number: AT-DMC100/ST-50

100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

Estimated delivery time 5 - 7 working days

Description

The Allied Telesis DMC100 series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters includes very small media converters which can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact - with a small carbon footprint - the DMC100 series can also be powered with the Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements.

Productspecificationen

Other product features (i.e. waterproof, volume control, ...)
Unmanaged
Material
Carbon
Number of pieces
45er
Type
Converter
Universal interfaces
USB

Documents

No review available for this product.